Teams, Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament, 2016-2017 (West London Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Exec Board Job Descriptions
Hawks Fly Together - Song
Mission & Vision Statement
Boundaries
Board of Directors
Contact Us
Bylaws of the Corporation
FORMS & DOCUMENTS
Risk Management
Budget Sheet 2022 23
Expense Sheet 2022 23
House League Coach Checklist
HL
General Information
CHL Suspension Guidelines
CHL Standings
HouseLeague Coaches - CHL Manual and West London Coach Meeting Info
COMPETITIVE - BB/MD
General Information
APPLICATIONS
APPLICATIONS
2024/25 BB/B/MD & HL Select Coaching Applications
2024/25 Executive Board Application
POLICIES & PROCEDURES
POLICIES & PROCEDURES
2016 RZone Information
2023 24 Complaints Process
2023 24 Zero Tolerance Inappropriate Conduct
2024 OHF Screening Process
Alliance 2016 Social Media Policy
Alliance Arena Conduct Bulletin
Incident Report WMLHA 2023
WEST LONDON MINOR HOCKEY CODE OF CONDUCT
Alliance Zero Tolerance Bulletin
2024/25 SEASON REGISTRATION
2024/25 SEASON REGISTRATION
Tax Receipts
Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament Menu
RZone Policy
Tournament Rules
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Jan 27-29 Divisions
Minor Novice Gold
Minor Novice Silver
Minor Novice Bronze
Novice Gold
Novice Silver
Novice Bronze
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom MD
Atom A
Atom MD
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee MD
Minor Peewee Select
Peewee A
Peewee MD
Minor Bantam MD
Minor Bantam Select
Midget Select
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
Minor Novice Gold
6 teams
Standings
Burlington Eagles Tyke 1
Duffield Devils
George Bell Titans
Goulding Park Rangers
Humber Valley Sharks
Oakville Rangers Tyke 1
Minor Novice Silver
10 teams
Standings
Applewood Gold
Beijing Tigers
Burlington Eagles Tyke 2
Downsview Beavers
Milton Winterhawks White
Mimico Canadiens
Oakville Rangers Tyke 2
Sarnia Sting
Vaughan Rangers Blue
Vaughan Rangers White
Minor Novice Bronze
10 teams
Standings
West London Hawks Black
West London Hawks White
Burlington Bulldogs
Burlington Eagles Tyke 3
Halton Hills Thunder
Leaside Flames Gold
Milton Winterhawks Blue
North London Nationals
Sault Ste. Marie McDougall Energy
Thornhill Rebels White
Novice Gold
6 teams
Standings
West London Hawks
Burlington Eagles
Etobicoke Bulldogs
Humber Valley Sharks Black
West Mall Lightning Black
Weston Dodgers
Novice Silver
8 teams
Standings
West London Hawks
Burlington Bulldogs
Don Mills Mustangs
Dorchester Dragons
Duffield Red
North York Knights Black
Sarnia Jr Sting
Woodstock Navy Vets
Novice Bronze
8 teams
Standings
Cambridge Hawks Red
George Bell Titans
Humber Valley Sharks
Mississauga Phantom Wolves
North London Nationals
Oakridge Aeros
Sault Ste Marie Sims Rangers
Waterloo Wolves Black
Minor Atom A
7 teams
Standings
London Jr Mustangs White
Brantford 99ers
Erindale Spitfires
Kitchener Junior Rangers
Oakville Minor Atom Red
Toronto East Ender Ticats
Woodstock Jr Navy Jets
Minor Atom MD
11 teams
Standings
West London Hawks
Brantford 99ers
Burlington Bulldogs Red
Canton Victory Honda
Kitchener Junior Rangers Red
London Bandits
North London Nationals
Oakridge Aeros
Sarnia Sting
St. Catharines Hurricanes
Stratford Warriors
Atom A
4 teams
Standings
London Junior Mustangs White
07 Sylvania North Stars
Soo Peewee Selects
Toronto Avalanche
Atom MD
11 teams
Standings
West London Hawks MD
Brantford 99ers
Burlington Bulldogs White
George Bell Titans
Hamilton Huskies Red
Hamilton Huskies White
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
Oakridge Aeros
Sarnia Sting
Stratford Warriors
Waterloo Wolves Black
Minor Peewee A
5 teams
Standings
London Junior Mustangs White
Cambridge Hawks
Goulding Park Rangers
Humber Valley Sharks
Sarnia Sting
Minor Peewee MD
6 teams
Standings
West London Hawks
Hamilton Huskies Red
North London Nationals
Oakridge Aeros
Stratford Warriors
Woodstock Junior Navy Vets
Minor Peewee Select
5 teams
Standings
Erindale 061
George Bell Titans
North York Knights
Oakville Predators
Phatom Wolves 62
Peewee A
6 teams
Standings
London Jr Mustangs Purple
London Jr Mustangs White
Kitchener Jr Rangers
Markham Islanders
Meadowvale Hawks PA
West Hill Golden Hawks
Peewee MD
9 teams
Standings
West London Hawks
Brantford 99ers
Burlington Bulldogs White
Burlington Bulldogs Red
Cambridge Hawks
Hamilton Huskies White
Parkwoods Stars
Waterloo Wolves White
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Minor Bantam MD
12 teams
Standings
Kitchener Jr.Rangers Blue
West London Hawks
Burlington Bulldogs
London Bandits Orange
North London Nationals
Team 01
Team 02
Team 03
Team 04
Team 05
Team 06
Waterloo Wolves Black
Minor Bantam Select
10 teams
Standings
West London Hawks
Ajax Knights
Downsview
East York Bulldogs
Erindale Spitfires
Forest Hill
George Bell Navy
George Bell White
Thornhill Rebels
West Hill Golden Hawks
Midget Select
8 teams
Standings
Chedoke Express
Faustina Fury
George Bell Titans
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
North Toronto 99 Select
North Toronto Jr Select
North York Knights
North York Knights 2001