Novice Tier 3 (2009), Divisions, Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament, 2017-2018 (West London Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Exec Board Job Descriptions
Hawks Fly Together - Song
Mission & Vision Statement
Boundaries
Board of Directors
Contact Us
Bylaws of the Corporation
FORMS & DOCUMENTS
Risk Management
Budget Sheet 2022 23
Expense Sheet 2022 23
House League Coach Checklist
TOURNAMENTS
HL
General Information
CHL Suspension Guidelines
CHL Standings
HouseLeague Coaches - CHL Manual and West London Coach Meeting Info
COMPETITIVE - BB/MD
General Information
APPLICATIONS
APPLICATIONS
2024/25 BB/B/MD & HL Select Coaching Applications
2024/25 Executive Board Application
POLICIES & PROCEDURES
POLICIES & PROCEDURES
2016 RZone Information
2023 24 Complaints Process
2023 24 Zero Tolerance Inappropriate Conduct
Alliance 2016 Social Media Policy
Alliance Arena Conduct Bulletin
Incident Report WMLHA 2023
WEST LONDON MINOR HOCKEY CODE OF CONDUCT
Alliance Zero Tolerance Bulletin
HAWKS TEAM WEAR
Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament Menu
RZone Policy
Tournament Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Registration
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
Divisions
Novice Tier 3 (2009)
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Novice Tier 1 (2010)
Minor Novice Tier 2 (2010)
Minor Novice Tier 3 (2010)
Novice Tier 1 (2009)
Novice Tier 2 (2009)
Novice Tier 3 (2009)
Minor Atom A (2008)
Minor Atom MD (2008)
Atom MD (2007)
Atom Select (2007)
Minor Peewee A (2006)
Minor Peewee MD (2006)
Minor Peewee Select (2006)
Peewee MD (2005)
Minor Bantam A-Non Body Contact(2004)
Minor Bantam MD (2004)
Minor Bantam Select (2004)
Bantam MD (2003)
Minor Midget Select (2002)
Midget Select (2001-2000)
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Novice Tier 3 (2009)
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Mimico Canadiens
3
1
0
6
22
6
+16
0.786
7-1 (W)
0-5 (W)
0-6 (W)
4-5 (L)
Sault PeeWee Sim's Sharks
1
2
1
3
13
17
-4
0.433
7-1 (L)
7-1 (W)
3-3 (T)
6-2 (L)
West London Hawks MD2
1
2
1
3
6
9
-3
0.400
1-0 (L)
0-5 (L)
3-3 (T)
3-0 (W)
North York Knights Blue
1
3
0
2
3
20
-17
0.130
1-0 (W)
7-1 (L)
0-6 (L)
7-1 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Thornhill Rebels White
3
0
1
7
23
5
+18
0.821
6-0 (W)
1-7 (W)
3-3 (T)
7-1 (W)
Vaughan Rangers Red
3
0
1
7
20
7
+13
0.741
6-0 (W)
0-6 (W)
3-3 (T)
4-5 (W)
North York Knights White
2
2
0
4
13
15
-2
0.464
6-0 (L)
1-7 (L)
0-6 (W)
6-2 (W)
Oakridge Aeros MD2
0
4
0
0
0
21
-21
0.000
6-0 (L)
0-6 (L)
0-6 (L)
3-0 (L)
Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 21
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Mimico Canadiens
W
300
Western Fair Tony's
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Sault PeeWee Sim's Sharks
@ Thornhill Rebels White
W
301
Kinsmen A
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Mimico Canadiens
W
@ Thornhill Rebels White
323
Kinsmen A
4-2
Full Schedule
Jan 19, 2018
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
Mimico Canadiens
W
@ Sault PeeWee Sim's Sharks
9
Ice Park North
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool B
Vaughan Rangers Red
W
@ North York Knights White
10
Kinsmen A
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool B
Thornhill Rebels White
W
@ Oakridge Aeros MD2
11
Silverwoods
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
North York Knights Blue
W
@ West London Hawks MD2
8
Western Fair Chrysler
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Pool B
North York Knights White
@ Thornhill Rebels White
W
76
Ice Park North
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Pool A
West London Hawks MD2
@ Mimico Canadiens
W
74
Kinsmen A
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Pool B
Oakridge Aeros MD2
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
W
77
Silverwoods
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Pool A
Sault PeeWee Sim's Sharks
W
@ North York Knights Blue
75
Western Fair Chrysler
7-1
Jan 20, 2018
8 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Pool A
Sault PeeWee Sim's Sharks
@ West London Hawks MD2
158
Kinsmen B
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Pool A
North York Knights Blue
@ Mimico Canadiens
W
159
Western Fair Harvey's
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Pool B
Oakridge Aeros MD2
@ North York Knights White
W
160
Western Fair Tony's
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool B
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Thornhill Rebels White
161
Earl Nichols A
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool B
West London Hawks MD2
W
@ Oakridge Aeros MD2
233
Medway
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool B
Mimico Canadiens
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
W
234
Western Fair Chrysler
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Pool A
North York Knights White
W
@ Sault PeeWee Sim's Sharks
235
Earl Nichols C
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Pool A
Thornhill Rebels White
W
@ North York Knights Blue
236
Glen Cairn
7-1
Jan 21, 2018
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
Finals
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Mimico Canadiens
W
300
Western Fair Tony's
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Finals
Sault PeeWee Sim's Sharks
@ Thornhill Rebels White
W
301
Kinsmen A
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Finals
Mimico Canadiens
W
@ Thornhill Rebels White
323
Kinsmen A
4-2
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Nich A
- Earl Nichols A, 799 Homeview Road, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4422
Nich C
- Earl Nichols C, 799 Homeview Road, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4422
GLCA
- Glen Cairn, 370 Chippendale Crescent, London, ON. Phone: (519) 661-4420
IceParkN
- Ice Park North, 99 Brookside Street, London, ON. Phone: (519) 433-1751
Kin A
- Kinsmen A, 20 Granville St., London, On. Phone: 6612500 x 7323
Kin B
- Kinsmen B, 20 Granville St., London, On. Phone: 6612500 x 7323
Medway
- Medway, 119 Sherwood Forest Square, London, ON. Phone: (519) 661-4421
Silver
- Silverwoods, 50 Sycamore Street, London, ON. Phone: (519) 661-4425
Chrysler
- Western Fair Chrysler, 856 Florence St. , London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
Harveys
- Western Fair Harvey's, 856 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
WF-Tony
- Western Fair Tony's, 856 Florence St., London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203