Minor Peewee MD (2006), Divisions, Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament, 2017-2018 (West London Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Exec Board Job Descriptions
Hawks Fly Together - Song
Mission & Vision Statement
Boundaries
Board of Directors
Contact Us
Bylaws of the Corporation
FORMS & DOCUMENTS
Risk Management
Budget Sheet 2022 23
Expense Sheet 2022 23
House League Coach Checklist
HL
General Information
CHL Suspension Guidelines
CHL Standings
HouseLeague Coaches - CHL Manual and West London Coach Meeting Info
COMPETITIVE - BB/MD
General Information
APPLICATIONS
APPLICATIONS
2024/25 BB/B/MD & HL Select Coaching Applications
2024/25 Executive Board Application
POLICIES & PROCEDURES
POLICIES & PROCEDURES
2016 RZone Information
2023 24 Complaints Process
2023 24 Zero Tolerance Inappropriate Conduct
2024 OHF Screening Process
Alliance 2016 Social Media Policy
Alliance Arena Conduct Bulletin
Incident Report WMLHA 2023
WEST LONDON MINOR HOCKEY CODE OF CONDUCT
Alliance Zero Tolerance Bulletin
2024/25 SEASON REGISTRATION
2024/25 SEASON REGISTRATION
Tax Receipts
Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament Menu
RZone Policy
Tournament Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
General Information
Registration
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
Divisions
Minor Peewee MD (2006)
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Novice Tier 1 (2010)
Minor Novice Tier 2 (2010)
Minor Novice Tier 3 (2010)
Novice Tier 1 (2009)
Novice Tier 2 (2009)
Novice Tier 3 (2009)
Minor Atom A (2008)
Minor Atom MD (2008)
Atom MD (2007)
Atom Select (2007)
Minor Peewee A (2006)
Minor Peewee MD (2006)
Minor Peewee Select (2006)
Peewee MD (2005)
Minor Bantam A-Non Body Contact(2004)
Minor Bantam MD (2004)
Minor Bantam Select (2004)
Bantam MD (2003)
Minor Midget Select (2002)
Midget Select (2001-2000)
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Minor Peewee MD (2006)
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
North London Nationals
4
0
0
8
15
2
+13
0.882
1-3 (W)
3-0 (W)
0-4 (W)
5-1 (W)
Kitchener Rangers Red
4
0
0
8
14
5
+9
0.737
2-4 (W)
2-1 (W)
0-2 (W)
6-2 (W)
Brantford 99ers
3
1
0
6
13
6
+7
0.684
2-4 (L)
1-4 (W)
3-0 (W)
1-4 (W)
St. Catharines Hurricanes
2
2
0
4
8
8
0
0.500
4-2 (W)
2-1 (L)
3-0 (L)
3-1 (W)
Waterloo Wolves Black
2
2
0
4
10
11
-1
0.476
1-5 (W)
3-0 (W)
0-4 (L)
6-2 (L)
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
1
3
0
2
6
11
-5
0.353
1-3 (L)
3-0 (L)
4-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
Hamilton Huskies White
0
4
0
0
4
15
-11
0.211
4-2 (L)
1-4 (L)
0-2 (L)
5-1 (L)
Oakridge Aeros
0
4
0
0
4
16
-12
0.200
1-5 (L)
3-0 (L)
4-2 (L)
1-4 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
3
0
1
7
17
7
+10
0.708
1-4 (W)
3-2 (W)
3-3 (T)
7-1 (W)
West London Hawks
3
0
1
7
12
7
+5
0.632
0-1 (W)
4-1 (W)
3-3 (T)
3-4 (W)
Hamilton Huskies Red
2
2
0
4
10
10
0
0.500
1-4 (L)
4-1 (L)
2-1 (W)
1-6 (W)
Stratford Jr. Warriors
1
1
2
4
6
10
-4
0.375
0-0 (T)
1-2 (W)
3-3 (T)
6-1 (L)
Burlington Bulldogs Red
0
1
3
3
4
5
-1
0.444
0-0 (T)
1-1 (T)
0-0 (T)
3-4 (L)
Brantford 99ers White
1
2
1
3
4
10
-6
0.286
1-2 (W)
1-2 (L)
0-0 (T)
7-1 (L)
Sarnia Jr. Sting
1
3
0
2
9
7
+2
0.563
0-1 (L)
3-2 (L)
2-1 (L)
6-1 (W)
Brampton 45's
0
2
2
2
6
12
-6
0.333
1-2 (L)
1-1 (T)
3-3 (T)
1-6 (L)
Finals
Details
Sun, Jan 21
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Hamilton Huskies Red
@ Kitchener Rangers Red
W
297
Western Fair Chrysler
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Brantford 99ers
W
@ West London Hawks
298
Western Fair Hanstone
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Kitchener Rangers Red
W
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
318
Kinsmen A
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Brantford 99ers
@ North London Nationals
W
319
Western Fair Chrysler
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Kitchener Rangers Red
@ North London Nationals
W
335
Western Fair Hanstone
2-5
Full Schedule
Jan 19, 2018
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool A
St. Catharines Hurricanes
W
@ Hamilton Huskies White
36
Argyle A
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool A
Brantford 99ers
@ Kitchener Rangers Red
W
35
Western Fair Tony's
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pool A
Oakridge Aeros
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
W
38
Earl Nichols C
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pool B
Sarnia Jr. Sting
@ West London Hawks
W
40
Ice Park North
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pool A
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
@ North London Nationals
W
37
Kinsmen A
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pool B
Brampton 45's
@ Brantford 99ers White
W
42
Komoka Coors
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pool B
Stratford Jr. Warriors
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
41
Komoka Molson
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Pool B
Hamilton Huskies Red
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
W
39
Western Fair Chrysler
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Pool A
Kitchener Rangers Red
W
@ St. Catharines Hurricanes
101
Ice Park South
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Pool A
Hamilton Huskies White
@ Brantford 99ers
W
102
Western Fair Tony's
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool A
North London Nationals
W
@ Oakridge Aeros
103
Argyle A
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool A
Waterloo Wolves Black
W
@ Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
104
Earl Nichols A
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool B
West London Hawks
W
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
106
Kinsmen A
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool B
Brantford 99ers White
@ Stratford Jr. Warriors
W
108
Silverwoods
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool B
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
W
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
105
Stronach A
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Pool B
Burlington Bulldogs Red
@ Brampton 45's
107
Western Fair Chrysler
1-1
Jan 20, 2018
16 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Pool A
Brantford 99ers
W
@ St. Catharines Hurricanes
182
Earl Nichols C
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Pool A
Waterloo Wolves Black
@ North London Nationals
W
183
Western Fair Hanstone
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Pool A
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
W
@ Oakridge Aeros
184
Kinsmen B
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool B
West London Hawks
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
185
Earl Nichols B
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Pool B
Hamilton Huskies Red
W
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
186
Western Fair Tony's
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool B
Brantford 99ers White
@ Burlington Bulldogs Red
187
Earl Nichols A
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Pool B
Stratford Jr. Warriors
@ Brampton 45's
188
Kinsmen A
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Pool A
Hamilton Huskies White
@ Kitchener Rangers Red
W
191
Western Fair Hanstone
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Pool A
Kitchener Rangers Red
W
@ Waterloo Wolves Black
252
Silverwoods
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Pool A
North London Nationals
W
@ Hamilton Huskies White
254
Earl Nichols B
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Pool A
St. Catharines Hurricanes
W
@ Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
253
Western Fair Harvey's
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
Pool A
Oakridge Aeros
@ Brantford 99ers
W
255
Western Fair Tony's
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Pool B
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
W
@ Brantford 99ers White
256
Argyle B
7-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Pool B
Sarnia Jr. Sting
W
@ Stratford Jr. Warriors
257
Earl Nichols A
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Pool B
Brampton 45's
@ Hamilton Huskies Red
W
259
Kinsmen A
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Pool B
Burlington Bulldogs Red
@ West London Hawks
W
258
Medway
3-4
Jan 21, 2018
5 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Finals
Hamilton Huskies Red
@ Kitchener Rangers Red
W
297
Western Fair Chrysler
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 AM
Finals
Brantford 99ers
W
@ West London Hawks
298
Western Fair Hanstone
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Finals
Kitchener Rangers Red
W
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
318
Kinsmen A
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Finals
Brantford 99ers
@ North London Nationals
W
319
Western Fair Chrysler
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Finals
Kitchener Rangers Red
@ North London Nationals
W
335
Western Fair Hanstone
2-5
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Arg A
- Argyle A, 1948 Wavell Street, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4419
Arg B
- Argyle B, 1948 Wavell St. , London, On. Phone: 661-2500x4871
Nich A
- Earl Nichols A, 799 Homeview Road, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4422
Nich B
- Earl Nichols B, 799 Homeview Road, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4422
Nich C
- Earl Nichols C, 799 Homeview Road, London, ON. Phone: 519-661-4422
IceParkN
- Ice Park North, 99 Brookside Street, London, ON. Phone: (519) 433-1751
IceParkS
- Ice Park South, 99 Brookside Street, London, ON. Phone: (519) 433-1751
Kin A
- Kinsmen A, 20 Granville St., London, On. Phone: 6612500 x 7323
Kin B
- Kinsmen B, 20 Granville St., London, On. Phone: 6612500 x 7323
KOMCOO
- Komoka Coors, 1 Tunks Lane, Komoka , ON. Phone: 519-601-8022
KOMMOL
- Komoka Molson, 1 Tunks Lane, Komoka, ON. Phone: 519-601-8022
Medway
- Medway, 119 Sherwood Forest Square, London, ON. Phone: (519) 661-4421
Silver
- Silverwoods, 50 Sycamore Street, London, ON. Phone: (519) 661-4425
Stron A
- Stronach A, 1221 Sandford Street, London, ON. Phone: (519) 661-5575
Chrysler
- Western Fair Chrysler, 856 Florence St. , London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
HanStone
- Western Fair Hanstone, 856 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
Harveys
- Western Fair Harvey's, 856 Florence St, London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203
WF-Tony
- Western Fair Tony's, 856 Florence St., London, On. Phone: 519-438-7203