Teams, Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament, 2015-2016 (West London Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Exec Board Job Descriptions
Hawks Fly Together - Song
Mission & Vision Statement
Boundaries
Board of Directors
Contact Us
Bylaws of the Corporation
FORMS & DOCUMENTS
Risk Management
Budget Sheet 2022 23
Expense Sheet 2022 23
House League Coach Checklist
TOURNAMENTS
HL
General Information
CHL Suspension Guidelines
CHL Standings
HouseLeague Coaches - CHL Manual and West London Coach Meeting Info
COMPETITIVE - BB/MD
General Information
APPLICATIONS
APPLICATIONS
2024/25 BB/B/MD & HL Select Coaching Applications
2024/25 Executive Board Application
POLICIES & PROCEDURES
POLICIES & PROCEDURES
2016 RZone Information
2023 24 Complaints Process
2023 24 Zero Tolerance Inappropriate Conduct
Alliance 2016 Social Media Policy
Alliance Arena Conduct Bulletin
Incident Report WMLHA 2023
WEST LONDON MINOR HOCKEY CODE OF CONDUCT
Alliance Zero Tolerance Bulletin
HAWKS TEAM WEAR
Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Rules and Documents
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2015-2016
Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament
Teams
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Jan 29-31 Divisions
Advanced
Advanced
Advanced
Beginners
Beginners
Beginners
Jan 29-31 Divisions
Novice Gold
Novice Silver
Novice Bronze
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom MD
Atom MD
Minor Peewee A
Minor Peewee MD
Peewee A
Peewee MD
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam MD
Minor Bantam Select
Bantam Select
Minor Midget MD
Midget A
Midget Select
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Participating Teams
Advanced
14 teams
Standings
Team 01
Team 02
Team 03
Team 04
Team 05
Team 06
Team 07
Team 08
Team 09
Team 10
Team 11
Team 12
Team 13
Team 14
Advanced
14 teams
Standings
Team 01
Team 02
Team 03
Team 04
Team 05
Team 06
Team 07
Team 08
Team 09
Team 10
Team 11
Team 12
Team 13
Team 14
Advanced
14 teams
Standings
LHMA Blues
LMHA Penguins
North London Blue Thunder
North London Blues
North London Canucks
North London Red Wings
Oakridge Canadiens
Oakridge Leafs
SSE Bruins
SSE Canadiens
West London Blackhawks
West London Bruins
West London Penguins
West London Red Wings
Beginners
6 teams
Standings
Team 01
Team 02
Team 03
Team 04
Team 05
Team 06
Beginners
6 teams
Standings
Team 01
Team 02
Team 03
Team 04
Team 05
Team 06
Beginners
6 teams
Standings
West London Blues
West London Canadiens
West London Flyers
West London Maple Leafs
West London Sharks
West London Wild
Novice Gold
10 teams
Standings
West London Hawks MD1
Burlington Eagles
Cambridge Hawks Black
George Bell Titans Navy
Halton Hurricanes
Lambeth Lancers
London Bandits MD1
North York Knights Black
Willowdale Blackhawks
York Simcoe Express
Novice Silver
12 teams
Standings
West London Hawks MD2
Brantford 99'ers
Burlington Bulldogs White
Credit Valley Wolves
Faustina Fury Black
Humber Valley Sharks Black
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
London Bandits MD2
Stratford Warriors
Sylvania North Stars
Whitby Wildcats
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
Novice Bronze
8 teams
Standings
North York Knights
Oakridge Aeros
Oakville Flyers
Sarnia Sting
Ted Reeve Tornadoes
Vaughan Rangers
Victory Honda
Waterloo White
Minor Atom A
5 teams
Standings
Burlington Bulldogs
Erindale Spitfires
London Jr Mustangs Purple
London Jr Mustangs White
St. Thomas Jr Stars
Minor Atom MD
12 teams
Standings
West London Hawks
Brantford 99ers
Burlington Bulldogs
Cambridge Hawks
Hamilton Huskies Red
Kitchener Junior Rangers Red
Oakridge Aeros
Sarnia Sting
St. Catharines CYO Hurricanes
Vaughan Rangers Red
Waterloo Wolves Black
Waterloo Wolves White
Atom MD
8 teams
Standings
West London Hawks MD
West London Hawks Select
Brantford 99ers
Hamilton Huskies Red
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Red
North London Nationals
Oakridge Aeros
Thornhill Rebels
Minor Peewee A
5 teams
Standings
Brantford 99ers
London Junior Mustangs Purple
London Junior Mustangs White
Sarnia Sting
Ted Reeve Thunder
Minor Peewee MD
13 teams
Standings
West London Hawks
Brantford 99ers
Burlington Bulldogs White
Caledon Hawks
Cambridge Hawks
Cooksville Phantoms MPW Red
London Bandits
North London Nationals
Oakville Angels
Orangeville Flyers
Sarnia Jr Sting
Waterloo Wolves Black
Waterloo Wolves White
Peewee A
6 teams
Standings
Erindale Spitfires
Kitchener Jr Rangers
London Jr Mustangs White
North Toronto
Ted Reeve Thunder
Toronto Wolverines
Peewee MD
9 teams
Standings
West London Hawks
Burlington Bulldogs Red
Cambridge Hawks
Hamilton Huskies White
Innisfil Winterhawks
London Bandits Black
North London Nationals
Waterloo Wolves White
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Minor Bantam A
4 teams
Standings
Cambridge Hawks
London Junior Mustangs White
Rochester Americans
Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
Minor Bantam MD
6 teams
Standings
West London Hawks
Brantford 99ers
Cambridge Hawks
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
Waterloo Wolves White
Minor Bantam Select
4 teams
Standings
West London Hawks Select
Duffield Devils Red
East York Bull Dogs
North London Nationals Select
Bantam Select
6 teams
Standings
Brampton Wolfpack
Duffield Devils Silver
George Bell Navy
North York Knights
Thornhill Rebels White
Vaughan Rangers
Minor Midget MD
6 teams
Standings
West London Hawks
Brantford 99ers
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue
London Bandits Black
Sarnia Sting
Waterloo Ice Wolves
Midget A
4 teams
Standings
London Jr. Mustangs White
Porcupine Gold Kings
Skokie Flyers
Waterloo Ice Wolves
Midget Select
6 teams
Standings
Chedoke Express
Etobicoke Bulldogs
Forest Hill
Leaside Flames
North London Nationals Select
North York Knights